Go Top
i
Watch Episodes
Please bookmark http://www.watchepisodes.com as our main domain, you will be redirected to our current site from that domain. (We change domains every month) It will allow you always stay at our real site, we have many copycats/impostors pretending as original watchepisodes.
Add to Bookmarks
Sign Up
Chat
Chat
Welcome to annmontclair.com
Our chat app is now at alpha release and may have some bugs, we are still developing it. You will see the improvements day by day. If you have suggestions or error reports please contact us
Amy Acker

Amy Acker Cast TV Shows / Series

Birthday : 1976-12-05

Place of Birth : Dallas - Texas - USA

Biography : Born and raised in Dallas, Texas, Amy Acker is the oldest of four children, three daughters and one son, of Robert Acker, a lawyer, and Sandra Bruyere, a housewife, and the cousin of Joel Jeffrey Acker. She graduated from Lake Highlands High School in Dallas. She subsequently earned a bachelor's degree in theater from Southern Methodist University. In her junior year of college, Acker modeled for J. Crew catalog. In 1999 she was nominated for a Leon Rabin award for "Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Lead Role" for her performance in the play Thérèse Raquin. She received a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree in the same year. She worked as a stage actress for several seasons, including a stint at American Players Theatre in Spring Green, Wisconsin. She appeared in various roles during the fantasy segments for the popular award-winning children's TV series "Wishbone" (1995), which was filmed in Texas and consisted of Dallas theater actors. Upon graduation she worked in Wisconsin and New York before winning the role of "Fred" on "Angel" (1999). She won the 2003 Saturn Award for Best Supporting Actress on Television for her portrayal.

Amy Acker Cast Series

Person of Interest
9.29
Follow
Watch List
Alias

Alias

Genres : Action Drama Adventure
Country : United States
Language : English
Year : 2001
Latest Episode:
Season 5 Episode 17
8.20
Follow
Watch List
Angel

Angel

Genres : Action Comedy Drama Sci-Fi Adventure Fantasy
Country : United States
Language : English
Year : 1999
Latest Episode:
Season 5 Episode 22
8.97
Follow
Watch List
Angel

Angel

Genres : Action Comedy Drama Sci-Fi Adventure Fantasy
Country : United States
Language : English
Year : 1999
Latest Episode:
Season 5 Episode 22
8.97
Follow
Watch List
Happy Town

Happy Town

Genres : Drama Mystery Thriller
Country : United States
Language : English
Year : 2010
Latest Episode:
Season 1 Episode 8
8.00
Follow
Watch List
The Gifted

The Gifted

Genres : Action Drama Science-Fiction
Country : United States
Language : English
Year : 2017
Latest Episode:
Season 1 Episode 10
9.37
Follow
Watch List